+49 160 94667244 info@professionate.com

Services

HomeServices

Statistical results for 2019

Find out more

Open positions

Find out more

Industrial Construction

Leverage agile frameworks to provide a robust synopsis for high level overviews. Iterative approaches to corporate strategy foster collaborative thinking to further the overall value proposition.

Fossil fuel production and consumption began with coal – its first reported uses date as far back as 4000BC in China where carving took place out of black lignite (one of the several forms of coal).1. However, large-scale combustion of coal is typically correlated with the period around the beginning of the Industrial Revolution. The visualisation shows the global consumption of fossil fuels – coal, oil and gas – from 1800 onwards. Overall, we see that global consumption of fossil energy has increased more than 1300-fold. As shown, coal was the first and only fossil source until the 1860s when crude oil consumption began. Natural gas production began a couple of decades later, in the 1880-90s.

Flexible solutions

Leverage agile frameworks to provide a robust synopsis for level.

No hidden issues

Leverage agile frameworks to provide a robust synopsis for level.

High performance

Leverage agile frameworks to provide a robust synopsis for level.

Simple integration

Leverage agile frameworks to provide a robust synopsis for level.

Fossil fuel production & consumption
Bosnia and HerzegovinaAFG19681.0176250120.24471
BotswanaAFG19691.10717601124.43576
BrazilAFG19701.33512401331.10772
BruneiAFG19711.09903501131.73397
BulgariaAFG19720.57801100634.85317
BurmaAFG19730.95249700937.51473
BurundiAFG19740.93621500938.53841
CambodiaAFG19751.22115001235.63598
USA
74
Russia
64
Europe
87
Africa
42
Asia
67
Other
35